
東海道BEER川崎宿工場
ブルワリーKanagawa, Kanagawa, Kanto
住所
日本、〒210-0001 神奈川県川崎市川崎区本町1丁目4−1 1階電話番号
044-272-3639
価格帯
¥0
東海道BEER川崎宿工場はKanagawaのブルワリーまたはブリューパブ候補です。日本のクラフトビール旅で、主要都市以外のタップルーム、ブルワリー、ビアバーを比較したいときに確認できます。訪問前に公式サイトや最新情報でタップ構成、営業時間、食事提供、見学可否を確認してください。
東海道BEER川崎宿工場 offers a distinctive craft beer experience in Kanagawa, Japan. Specializing in small-batch brewing, this factory crafts a diverse range of beers, from crisp lagers and aromatic IPAs to rich stouts and unique seasonal ales. Their brewing philosophy often incorporates local ingredients or historical influences, reflecting the heritage of the Kawasaki-juku post town. Visitors can expect to find exclusive taps available only at the factory, showcasing the freshest expressions of their brewing artistry and the innovative spirit of Japanese craft beer. Nestled in Kawasaki, the factory taproom boasts a vibrant yet relaxed atmosphere. Industrial design elements blend seamlessly with comfortable seating, offering a perfect setting for both casual meet-ups and dedicated beer tasting. Guests can often enjoy views of the brewing equipment, providing an immersive glimpse into the beer-making process. The friendly staff are knowledgeable, happy to guide patrons through the varied selection and share insights into the brewing process, enhancing the overall experience. Beyond the exceptional quality of their freshly brewed beer, 東海道BEER川崎宿工場 provides a unique cultural and culinary destination. It is an ideal spot for craft beer enthusiasts seeking authentic Japanese brews, curious travelers exploring Kanagawa, and locals looking for a lively community hub. The opportunity to taste limited-edition beers straight from the source, often paired with delicious food options designed to complement the brews, makes every visit a memorable one. Discover the spirit of Kawasaki-juku through every meticulously crafted pint, experiencing the true essence of Japanese craft beer culture in a welcoming brewery taproom.
At a Glance
- Venue Type
- brewery
- Area
- Kanagawa
- Price Range
- ¥0–¥0
提供ドリンク
craft_beer
フード提供
なし
英語メニュー
なし
喫煙
禁煙
予約
不要
Frequently Asked Questions
What type of venue is 東海道BEER川崎宿工場?
東海道BEER川崎宿工場 is a brewery in Japan.
What is the price range at 東海道BEER川崎宿工場?
Prices at 東海道BEER川崎宿工場 range from ¥0 to ¥0.
What types of drinks does 東海道BEER川崎宿工場 serve?
東海道BEER川崎宿工場 specializes in craft_beer.
What is the smoking policy at 東海道BEER川崎宿工場?
The smoking policy at 東海道BEER川崎宿工場: no.
Is 東海道BEER川崎宿工場 foreigner-friendly?
東海道BEER川崎宿工場 welcomes international visitors looking to experience Japanese drinks and nightlife.
Can I visit 東海道BEER川崎宿工場 as a solo traveler?
東海道BEER川崎宿工場 is a great spot for solo travelers exploring Japanese drink culture.


